Close Menu
Rojgar Ki Khoj
    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
    Rojgar Ki Khoj
    • Home
    • Online Form
      • Offline Form
    • Upcoming Vacancy
      • Syllabus
      • Answer Key
    • Sarkari Updates
      • Results
    • Admit Card
    Rojgar Ki Khoj
    Home»Results»UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025: Notification for 41,424 Posts, Apply Online
    Results

    UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025: Notification for 41,424 Posts, Apply Online

    Ganika BhallaBy Ganika BhallaOctober 12, 2026No Comments6 Mins Read
    Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
    UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025: Notification for 41,424 Posts, Apply Online

    Applications are invited from eligible candidates for the UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 in Uttar Pradesh. Interested applicants should check the official recruitment notification for details regarding the total vacancies, eligibility criteria, age limit, educational qualifications, application fees, and selection process before applying online.

    Candidates who meet the prescribed eligibility requirements can submit their applications through the official recruitment portal within the specified dates. After successful registration, applicants should carefully save their online registration number for future reference. Providing a valid email address and mobile number in the application form is mandatory to receive important recruitment updates.

    Applicants are responsible for ensuring that they meet all eligibility requirements and follow the instructions mentioned in the official notification. Candidates are advised to verify the age limit, educational qualification, application dates, and other recruitment details before submitting their applications.

    Important Dates

    EventDate
    Application Start Date18 November 2025
    Last Date to Apply Online17 December 2025
    Last Date for Fee Payment17 December 2025
    Application Correction Date18–21 December 2025
    Sample OMR Sheet / Instructions5 February 2026
    Exam Date25–27 April 2026
    Exam City Available18 April 2026
    Admit Card Available3 Days Before Exam
    Answer Key Available7 May 2026
    Result Available28 June 2026
    DV / PST Exam Date13 July–7 August 2026
    DV / PST Admit Card Available6 July 2026
    PET / PST Exam Start Date15 September 2026
    PET / PST Admit Card Available13 September 2026
    Final Result Available4 October 2026

    Application Fees

    CategoryApplication Fee
    General / OBC / EWS₹400
    SC / ST / Other Categories₹300

    Payment Mode: Candidates can pay the examination fee online through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or UPI.

    Age Limit

    CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
    General18 Years30 Years
    OBC18 Years35 Years
    SC / ST18 Years35 Years
    Age Limit DetailsInformation
    Age Calculation Date1 July 2025
    Age RelaxationAs per Uttar Pradesh Government rules and the official recruitment notification

    Read More: DRDO ITR Chandipur Apprentice Recruitment 2026

    Education Qualification

    Post NameTotal PostsEducational Qualification
    Home Guard41,424Passed Class 10 (High School) from a recognized board in India.

    Vacancy Details

    The district-wise vacancy details for UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 are provided below. Candidates can check the total number of vacancies in each district along with the category-wise distribution for General (UR), Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST), Other Backward Classes (OBC), and Economically Weaker Sections (EWS).

    District NameTotal PostsGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCEWS
    Agra1,23249525824332123
    Firozabad484196101913048
    Mainpuri38315580710338
    Mathura489198102913248
    Aligarh8533421791723085
    Etah3291346968832
    Hathras495201103913349
    Kasganj2991236258029
    Bareilly7613061591520576
    Budaun6292541321216962
    Pilibhit45118294912145
    Shahjahanpur7202891511419472
    Meerut6882781441318568
    Ghaziabad102422122710
    Bulandshahr6632661391317966
    Baghpat218904545821
    Hapur2681095657226
    Gautam Buddha Nagar42117088811342
    Moradabad46218697912446
    Rampur38215480710338
    Amroha3541437479535
    Bijnor5732311201115457
    Sambhal5602251171115156
    Saharanpur5862361231115858
    Muzaffarnagar39516182710639
    Shamli3071256468230
    Ayodhya45218294912245
    Barabanki6152471291216661
    Sultanpur5512221151114855
    Ambedkar Nagar43417591811743
    Amethi45318295912245
    Chitrakoot242995046524
    Hamirpur3401387169134
    Banda481194101912948
    Mahoba111462322911
    Gonda8263321731622382
    Bahraich6592661381317765
    Balrampur5512221151114855
    Shravasti221904645922
    Jhansi45618495912345
    Lalitpur188783935018
    Jalaun43317690811643
    Kanpur Nagar1,94778240838525194
    Kanpur Dehat38015479710238
    Etawah485197101913048
    Farrukhabad42016988811342
    Kannauj3201296768632
    Auraiya3321356968933
    Lucknow1,37155028727370137
    Hardoi1,07243022521289107
    Sitapur9273731941825092
    Rae Bareli47219099912747
    Kheri6292541321216962
    Unnao7382981541419973
    Azamgarh8673481821723486
    Mau3181306668531
    Ballia7042831471419070
    Basti5372181121014453
    Siddharthnagar41917087811341
    Sant Kabir Nagar2521025256825
    Gorakhpur8303331741622483
    Kushinagar6242511311216862
    Deoria6672681401318066
    Maharajganj46218697912446
    Mirzapur47619399912847
    Bhadohi431990114
    Sonbhadra2501015256725
    Prayagraj1,21949025524329121
    Fatehpur5832351221115758
    Pratapgarh7262921521419672
    Kaushambi2901186057829
    Varanasi1,00440321020271100
    Ghazipur6932791451318769
    Jaunpur9003601891824390
    Chandauli3501417379435

    UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025: Selection Process

    The selection process for UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 consists of several stages. Candidates should complete each required stage and meet the prescribed eligibility standards to be considered for final selection.

    Written Examination

    Candidates must appear for the written examination conducted according to the official recruitment notification. The marks obtained in this examination may be used to prepare the merit list.

    Merit List

    A merit list is prepared based on candidates’ examination marks and the applicable selection criteria. Candidates who qualify according to the prescribed rules may proceed to the next stage.

    PET and PST Examination

    Candidates may be required to undergo the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and Physical Standard Test (PST) to assess physical fitness and prescribed physical standards.

    Document Verification

    Candidates must present their original documents for verification. These may include educational certificates, identity proof, category certificates (where applicable), and other documents specified in the official notification.

    Medical Examination

    Candidates undergo a medical examination to determine whether they meet the required medical fitness standards for the post.

    Final Stage: Joining Letter

    Candidates who successfully complete all required stages and meet the final selection criteria may receive their appointment or joining letters, subject to the recruitment authority’s final decision.

    Note: Candidates should check the official UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 notification for the confirmed selection procedure, qualifying requirements, and final appointment rules.

    UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025: Physical Details

    Candidates applying for UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 should check the Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET) requirements listed below.

    Physical Standard Test (PST) Eligibility

    CategoryMinimum HeightChest MeasurementMinimum Weight
    Male (ST)160 cm77–82 cmNot specified
    Male (All Other Categories)168 cm79–84 cmNot specified
    Female (ST)147 cmNot applicable40 kg
    Female (All Other Categories)152 cmNot applicable40 kg

    Physical Efficiency Test (PET) Eligibility

    CategoryRace DistanceQualifying Time
    Male (All Categories)4.8 km28 minutes
    Female (All Categories)2.4 km16 minutes

    General Instructions for Applying Online

    Candidates applying for UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 must ensure that they fulfil all the eligibility criteria and other conditions specified in the official recruitment notification. Applicants should carefully check their eligibility requirements and ensure that all information provided in the online application form is accurate and complete.

    Incomplete applications or applications that do not comply with the prescribed requirements may be rejected. Candidates are advised to avoid submitting multiple applications for the same post, as the last submitted online application may be treated as final for all purposes. If, during any stage of the examination, it is found that a scribe is independently answering questions on behalf of a candidate, the candidate’s candidature may be cancelled according to the applicable rules.

    Applicants should submit their applications well before the last date to avoid last-minute technical issues. The recruitment authority will not be responsible for applications that fail to be submitted for any reason.

    Frequently Asked Question

    What is the minimum height required for UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025?

    The minimum height is 168 cm for male candidates in other categories and 160 cm for male ST candidates. For female candidates, the minimum height is 152 cm for other categories and 147 cm for ST candidates, as per the provided details.

    What is the chest measurement required for male candidates?

    Male candidates belonging to ST categories must have a chest measurement of 77–82 cm, while candidates from other categories must meet the 79–84 cm chest measurement requirement.

    What is the minimum weight required for female candidates?

    According to the provided information, female candidates must have a minimum weight of 40 kg.

    What is the running distance for male candidates in the PET?

    Male candidates must complete a 4.8 km race within 28 minutes, according to the provided physical efficiency test details.

    What is the running requirement for female candidates?

    Female candidates must complete a 2.4 km race within 16 minutes, according to the provided information.

    Conclusion

    UP Police Home Guard Recruitment 2025 offers an opportunity for eligible candidates seeking to join the Home Guard service in Uttar Pradesh. Candidates should carefully review the eligibility criteria, educational qualifications, age limit, application fees, district-wise vacancy details, selection process, and physical standards before relying on the recruitment information.

    Applicants are advised to verify all important details through the official notification and recruitment website. Preparing for the required written examination and physical tests, keeping documents ready, and following official instructions can help candidates navigate the recruitment process smoothly.

    Ganika Bhalla
    Ganika Bhalla
    • Website

    Ganika Bhalla is a dynamic young web administrator known for his sharp technical skills and eye for clean, modern design. With a passion for digital infrastructure and user experience, Ganika ensures every aspect of the website runs smoothly and efficiently.

    Related Posts

    GMC Ongole Revised Merit List 2026 – Final Selection List

    September 13, 2026

    UPSSSC Nakshanavish & Manchitrak Mains Result 2023 Released: Check PDF

    September 8, 2026

    JKSSB Recruitment 2026: 2,863 Class IV & MTS Posts

    September 5, 2026
    Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

    Search
    Recent Posts

    VegasHero Casino Online: Quick Slots & Live Action for Short Play Sessions

    October 14, 2026

    Our Dream AI Chat: Your Personal AI Companion Experience, Explained

    October 13, 2026

    Strategic_gameplay_within_crash_casino_games_for_consistent_wins_and_risk_manage

    October 13, 2026

    Érdekes_kaszinó_játékok_a_bet-match-casinos_com_oldalon_és_nagyszerű_nyer

    October 13, 2026

    Strategic_casting_and_bigs-bassbonanzas_co_uk_unlock_incredible_fishing_rewards

    October 13, 2026

    Zukunftssicherheit_und_Spannung_erwarten_Sie_mit_https_bets24casinoswitzerland_c

    October 13, 2026
    About Us

    Rojgar Ki Khoj is your trusted platform for discovering the latest job opportunities, career updates, and employment resources across Pakistan.

    We aim to connect job seekers with suitable opportunities and help them take the next step toward a successful career. #RojgarKiKhoj

    Popular Posts

    VegasHero Casino Online: Quick Slots & Live Action for Short Play Sessions

    October 14, 2026

    Our Dream AI Chat: Your Personal AI Companion Experience, Explained

    October 13, 2026
    Contact Us

    Email: [email protected]

    Copyright © 2026 | All Rights Reserved | Rojgar Ki Khoj
    • About Us
    • Contact Us
    • Disclaimer
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Sitemap

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

    WhatsApp us